Australian Junior Eight Ball Championships 2007
Rangeview Hotel - Eden Hill - WA (4th - 10th March)
          
  Under 12 Under 15 Under 18 Manager
ACT# Benny Maleganeas  Chris Maleganeas  Philip Bailey Greg Murphy
  Tommy Norton  Daniel Balshaw  Scott Richards Steve Phillips
      Alessandro Nasca  
         
NSW Keenan Cigler (wa) Thomas Partridge (wa) Marko Vukic (wa)  
Singles Anthony Summat (wa) Nick Mitchell (act) Simon Gray (wa)  
      Kirk Rasanen (act)  
      Nick Zarb (act)  
NT Matthew Gerrard  Ben Armstrong  Adam White Sharon Jennings
  Hayley Schopp  Daniel Banfield  Mitchell Banfield  
        Jamie Buettner  
         
QLD Sam West  Dayne Van Kempen  Chris Horne Geoff Thursby
  Cassie Pelayo  Jared Jensen  Morgan Evans  
        Neville Murgatroyd  
         
SA Ryan Meuris  Nathan Nemes  Jake Persello Kelvin Lee
  Dale Salmon  Michael Cacciola  Michael Hayes  
        Ricky Emery  
         
TAS Justin Stubbs  John Zammit  Kurt Dunham Cyril Triffitt
     Anthony Adams  Daniel Burr  
        Ben McCauley  
         
VIC Tyson Howie  Jake Boyle  Daniel Butler Cheryl Congram
  Adam Bleumink  Gus Di Giorgio  Daniel Faddoul  
        Jake McCartney  
         
WA* Ben Foster  Robert Saunders  Levi Congdon Brian Harler
  Michael Sewell  Luke Foster  Clint Kappler  
      Marko Vukic  

 

Australian 8 Ball Junior Championships 2007
 
Perth, 4-10 March 2007
Rangeview Hotel
260 Morley Drive
East Eden Hill  WA  6054 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Eightball Tasmania

Tasmania

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Justin Stubbs John Zammit Kurt Dunham
  Anthony Adams Daniel Burr
    Ben McCauley

Queensland

Queensland

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Sam West Dayne VanKempen Chris Horne
Cassie Pelayo Jared Jensen Morgan Evans
    Neville Murgatroyd

South Australia

South Australia

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Ryan Meuris Nathan Nemes Jake Persello
Dale Salmon Michael Cacciola Michael Hayes
    Ricky Emery

Pool Victoria

Victoria

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Tyson Howie Jake Boyle Daniel Butler
Adam Bleumink Gus Di Giorgio Daniel Faddoul
    Jake McCartney

Western Australia

Western Australia

Under 12's Under 15's  Under 18's
Ben Foster Robert Saunders Levi Congdon
Michael Sewell Luke Foster Clint Kappler
Keenan Cigler Thomas Partridge Marko Vukic
Anthony Summat   Simon Gray

ACT

Australian Capital Territory

Under 12's Under 15's  Under 18's
Benny Maleganeas Chris Maleganeas Philip Bailey
Tommy Norton Daniel Balshaw Scott Richards
  Nick Mitchell Alessandro Nasca
    Kirk Rasanen
    Nick Zarb

Northern Territory

Northern Territory

Under 12's Under 15's  Under 18's
Matthew Gerrard Ben Armstrong Adam White
Hayley Schopp Daniel Banfield Mitchell Banfield
    Jamie Buettner