Australian Junior Eight Ball Championships 2008
West Croydon and Kilkenny RSL - Adelaide - SA (24th Feb - 1st March)
          
  Under 12 Under 15 Under 18 Manager
ACT . Chris Maleganeas  Alessandro Nasca  
  . Benny Maleganeas  Robert McGuire  
        Brent Hampton  
         
NSW Tiegan Hulley (sa) Kristen Long (sa) Jarrod Weinert (sa)  
Singles . Rocco Canino (sa) Aaron Lynch (sa)  
      Jake Persello (sa)  
         
NT Jack Richter Clint Wood Daniel Nicefore  
  Matthew Gerrard Hayley Schopp Jamie Buettner  
      Karle Hapke  
         
QLD Sam West  Liam Butler  Jared Jensen  
  Vijay Randall  Dayne Van Kempen  Beau Devantier  
        Jessica Woods  
         
SA Jake Wood  Nathan Nemes  Ricky Emery  
  Mitchell Hutchins  Michael Cacciola  Darren Shaw  
        Damian Walsh  
         
TAS Andrew Zammit  Mitchell Jones  Chris Forsythe  
  Cale Barrett  Stephen Kaine  Kurt Dunham  
        Anthony Adams  
         
VIC Levi Howie  Jake Boyle  Gus Di Giorgio  
  Tyson Howie  Raquel Howie  Scott Peel  
        Daniel Faddoul  
         
WA Jacob Summer  Jamie Ranalli  Levi Congdon  
  Jayden McGlinn  Luke Anglesey  Dylan Fitzgerald  
        Marko Vukic  

 

The 2008 Australian Junior 8 Ball Championships was held in South Australia at the South Australian Headquarters - West Croydon and Kilkenny RSL - Rosetta St, West Croydon from Sunday 24th February to Saturday 1st March 2008

Results - U/12's
Under 12's Winner: Tyson Howie - VIC (6)
Runner Up: Same West - QLD (3)

Results - U/15's
Under 15's Winner: Nathan Nemes - SA (6)
Runner Up: Dayne Van Kempen - QLD (2)

Results - U/18's
Under 18's Winner: Daniel Faddoul - VIC (6)
Runner Up: Levi Congdon - WA (3)

 

Eightball Tasmania

Tasmania

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Andrew Zammit Mitchell Jones Chris Forsythe
Cale Barrett Stephen Kaine Kurt Dunham
    Anthony Adams

Queensland

Queensland

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Sam West Liam Butler Jared Jensen
Vijay Randall Dayne Van Kempen Beau Devantier
    Jessica Woods

South Australia

South Australia

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Jake Wood Nathan Nemes Ricky Emery
Mitchell Hutchins Michael Cacciola Darren Shaw
    Damian Walsh

Pool Victoria

Victoria

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Levi Howie Jake Boyle Gus Di Giorgio
Tyson Howie Raquel Howie Scott Peel
    Daniel Faddoul

Western Australia

Western Australia

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
Jacob Summer Jamie Ranalli Levi Congdon
Jayden McGlinn Luke Anglesey Dylan Fitzgerald
    Marko Vukic

ACT

Australian Capital Territory

Under 12's Under 15's Under 18's
No Players CJ Maleganeas Alessandro Nasca
  Benny Maleganeas Robert McGuire
    Brent Hampton

Northern Territory

Northern Territory

Under 12's

Jack Richter

Matthew Gerrard

Under 15's

Clint Wood

Hayley Schopp

 

Under 18's

Daniel Nicefore

Jamie Buettner

Karle Hapke