Australian Eight Ball Under 12 Championship
WA     Stella Kearney     6     3     Nikolas Burnett     QLD

Australian Eight Ball Under 15 Championship
TAS     Cooper Denmen     6     4     Jayden Domeika     SA

Australian Eight Ball Under 18 Championship
TAS     Cale Barrett     6     1     Jayme White     QLD

Australian Eight Ball Under 12/15/18 Performance Cup
Won by Queensland

Australian Eight Ball Junior Teams
VIC     Victoria     9     7     Western Australia     WA

The Sports Person Award
Won by Jayme White (QLD)

Australian Junior Team 2014 as selected on presentation night.
Cale Barrett TAS
Jayme White QLD
Vijay Randall QLD
Stone Stenhouse WA
Tyson Howie VIC
Matt Curwood VIC

Australian Junior Team 2014 traveling to Blackpool England
Vijay Randall QLD Captain
Jayme White QLD Vice Captain
Matthew Curwood VIC
Stone Stenhouse WA
Alex Pace TAS
Jacob Marshall TAS
Tania Ahmet (Team Manager) VIC

 

Host     Pool Victoria
Website     www.poolvictoria.org.au

Venue     Bar Eight Bundoora
Address     445 Grimshaw St
City     Bundoora VIC 3083
Website     www.bareight.com.au

Sunday, 12 January 2014
Saturday, 18 January 2014

CONTACT This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sunday January 12th
9.30 AM Delegates meeting
9:30 AM Team Photos
11.00 AM Opening Ceremony
12.00 PM Lunch
1.00 PM Junior Singles Matches
6:00 PM Room close

Monday January 13th
8:30 AM Free practice all tables
9:00 AM Singles event all tables
6:00 PM Room close

Tuesday January 14th
8:30 AM Free practice all tables
9:00 AM Singles event all tables
6:00 PM Room close

Wednesday January 15th
8:30 AM Free practice all tables
9:00 AM Singles event all tables
6:00 PM Room close

Thursday January 16th
8:30 AM Free practice all tables
9:00 AM Singles event all tables
12:00 PM Singles Quarter/Semi Finals
6:00 PM Room close

Friday 17th January
8:30 AM Free practice all tables
9:00 AM Team Matches
5:00 PM Team Grand Final

14th Saturday 18th January
10:00 AM Under 12 Final
11:00 AM Under 15 Final
1:00 PM Under 18 Final
6:00 PM Presentation Dinner

Australian Singles  
Hope Sumner VIC Ethan Hudson VIC Devlin Praeger VIC Isabella DiGiorgio VIC  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
 
Josh Mclean VIC Adam Young VIC Vacant Joshua Burnett  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Under 12-1  
         
Australian Capital Territory  
   
Vacant Vacant Daniel Smith Bradley Bullock  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Brad Berger Aaron Billington Alex Parker Steve Phillips  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager Team Manager
         
Northern Territory  
   
Vacant Vacant Eathen Beatey Michael Shepheard  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Jack Richter Luke Evans Ty Ede Clem Chan  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  
         
Queensland  
Nikolas Burnett Joseph McClintock Samuel Burnett Callum Mahoney  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Jayme White Vijay Randall Hayden Goode Stewart Burnett Joshua Hart
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager Team Manager
         
South Australia  
Jackson Taylor Danyal Porter Hayden Gunn Jayden Domeika  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Erik Westerholm Chad MacGregor Jordan Mitchell Paul Morelli  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  
         
Tasmania  
Emmanuel Lockley Jonty McGiver Brodie Stubbs Cooper Denmen  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Cale Barrett Alexander Pace Jacob Marshall Cyril Triffitt  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  
         
Victoria  
Jack Green Jacob Partridge Lochlan Courtney Cameron Green  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Matt Curwood Tyson Howie Matt Fowlie Cheryl Congram Sean Partridge
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager Team Manager
         
Western Australia  
Stella Kearney Holly-Jane Vaaelua Alex Kingsbury Jasely-Jean Dimer  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Jacob Sumner Stone Stenhouse Jayden McGlinn Stuart Kingsbury  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager