Australian Junior Eight Ball Champions
Perpetual Trophies sponsored by Cubitt Trophies, Melbourne
  Under 12 Under 15 Under 18 Under 18 Girls Host
2020         ACT
2019         TAS
2018 Daniel Hanley (SA) Rory Jowett (SA) Kane Weekley (SA) Holly Va'Aelua (WA) SA
2017 Jayden Dinga (QLD) Neil J Dimer (WA) Jayden Domeika (SA) Holly Va'Aelua (WA) NT
2016 Joshua Burnett (QLD) Devlin Praeger (VIC) Matthew Curwood (VIC) Isabella Di Giorgio (VIC) WA
2015 Nickolas Burnett (QLD) Hayden Goode (QLD) Stone Stenhouse (WA) Stella Kearney (WA) QLD
2014 Stella Kearney (WA) Cooper Denmen (TAS) Cale Barrett (TAS)   VIC
2013 Kyle Thomson (QLD) Alex Pace (TAS) Vijay Randall (QLD)   SA
2012 Hayden Goode (QLD) Jordan Mitchell (SA) Luke Foster (WA)   ACT
2011 Hayden Goode (QLD) Vijay Randall (QLD) Luke Foster (WA)   NT
2010 Anthony Adams (TAS) Adam Bleumink (VIC) Scott Brownrigg (WA)   TAS
2009 Jacob Isles (VIC)  Michael Cacciola (SA)  Aaron Lynch (SA)    QLD
2008 Tyson Howie (VIC) Nathan Nemes (SA) Daniel Faddoul (VIC)   SA
2007 Adam Bleumink (VIC)  Gus Di Giorgio (VIC)  Levi Congdon (WA)    WA
2006 Ben Maleganeas (ACT) Rick Emery (SA) Justin Sajich (WA)   VIC
2005 Nathan Nemes (SA)  Levi Congdon (WA)  Nick Howie (VIC)    VIC
2004 Kurt Brown (QLD) Chris Horne (QLD) Justin Sajich (WA)   VIC
2003 Kurt Dunham (TAS)  Justin Sajich (WA)  Justin Thursby (QLD)    VIC
2002 Guy Allen (SA) Justin Sajich (WA) David Rothall (SA)   QLD
2001 Guy Allen (SA)  John Nemes (SA)  Robert Zappia (VIC)    TAS
2000 Justin Sajich (WA) Victor Smith (SA) Ben Nunan (VIC)   SA
1999 Justin Sajich (WA)  Neil Barton (WA)  Ron Kelly (WA)    WA
1998 Aaron Elmery (NT) Justin Campbell (SA) Ben Bolton (WA)   NT
1997 Dean Selkrig (VIC)  Marc Robertson (VIC)  Mark Warry (SA)    VIC
1996 Dean Selkrig (VIC) Ron Kelly (WA) Mark Warry (SA)   QLD
1995 Robert Zappia (VIC)  Joelle Smart (WA)  Aaron Mahoney (VIC)    ACT
1994 Neil Robertson (VIC) Mark Zappia (VIC) Aaron Mahoney (VIC)   SA
1993 Mark Zappia (VIC)  Ben Crawley (NT)  Louis Condo (VIC)    WA
1992 Ben Bolton (WA) Aaron Mahoney (VIC) Chris Lilly (VIC)   NT
1991 Ben Bolton (WA)  Johl Younger (VIC)  Chris Lilly (VIC)    VIC