Junior 8 Ball

Australian Eight Ball Federation

Queensland State Champions

csa snooker Queensland State Champions

Queensland State Junior championships are played in December each year. The winners progress to the state junior team the next year.

Queensland play their Junior event in late December, however they use to play the event in January.

 

AGE State Under 12 . Under 15 . Under 18 .
Played Team Winner Runner up Winner Runner up Winner Runner up
Dec-10 2011 . . . . . .
Dec-09 2010 . . . . . .
Dec-08 2009 Bianca Bam Justin Woods Liam Butler Sam West Liam Butler
Dec-07 2008 Sam West . Dayne Van Kempen . Chris Horne Dayne Van Kempen
Dec-06 2007 Sam West . . . . .
Jan-06 2006 Shane Theodorou . Kurt Brown . Anthony Brooker .
Jan-05 2005 Kurt Brown . Jason AhSee . Adam Grabish .
Jan-04 2004 Kurt Brown . Chris Horne . Justin Thursby .
Jan-03 2003 Trent Searle Nathan Appleton Doug Jenkinson Chris Horne Justin Thursby .
Jan-02 2002 Neville Murgatroyd . Andy Robbins . Justin Thursby Adam Grabbish
Jan-01 2001 Chris Wilson Joshua O’Toole Justin Thursby . Justin Connor .
2000 . . . . . .
1999 . . . . . .
1998 . . . . . .
1997 . . . . . .
1996 . . . . . .
1995 . . . . . .
1994 . . . . . .
1993 . . . . . .
1992 . . . . . .
1991 . . . . . .
1990 . . . . . .

Australian Capital Territory State Champions

csa 8ball Australian Capital Territory State Champions

 

 

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009  Aaron Billington        Benny Maleganeas        Alessandro Nasca          
 2008          CJ Maleganeas        Alessandro Nasca          
 2007  Benny Maleganeas        CJ Maleganeas        Phillip Bailey          
 2006  CJ Maleganeas        Alessandro Nasca        Daniel Sostarko          
 2005                            
 2004                            
 2003          Daniel Sostarko                  
 2002                            
 2001                            
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
1990                            

 

 

Tasmania State Champions

vw64 Tasmania State Champions

 

 

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009                            
 2008  Dennis Marshall        Cale Barrett        Anthony Adams          
 2007                            
 2006                            
 2005                            
 2004                            
 2003          Jamie Brown                  
 2002                            
 2001                            
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
1990                            

 

 

South Australia State Champions

red 64 South Australia State Champions

 

 

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009                            
 2008                            
 2007  Ryan Meuris        Nathan Nemes        Jake Persello          
 2006                            
 2005                            
 2004                            
 2003  Jake Persello        Dion Rider                  
 2002                            
 2001                            
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
 1990                            

 

 

Western Australia State Champions

yellow 64 Western Australia State Champions

 

 

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009  Scott Brownrigg        Luke Foster        Thomas Partridge          
 2008                            
 2007  Ben Foster    Michael Sewell    Robert Saunders    Luke Foster    Levi Congdon    Clint Kappler      
 2006                            
 2005                            
 2004                            
 2003          Justin Sajich                  
 2002                            
 2001                            
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
 1990                            

 

wa junior 2007

Western Australia State Champions – 2007

 

Victoria State Champions

64 Victoria State Champions

 

 

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009                            
 2008                            
 2007                            
 2006                            
 2005  Tyson Howie    Jake Boyle    Scott Peel    Jonathan Davidson    Ben Pottinger    Nick Howie      
 2004  Gus Di Giorgio    Jai Lammers    Jake McCartney    Scott Peel    Robert Wood    James O’Reilly      
 2003  Jason Iacopino    Scott Peel    Stevie Boekel    Jake McCartney    David England    Robert Wood      
 2002  Michael Chancellor    Steve Hummer    Stevie Boekel   David England    Tom Patterson    Robert Wood      
 2001                            
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
1990                            

 

 

Northern Territory State Champions

csa 7ball Northern Territory State Champions

 

 

 

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009  Yama Banu    Matthew Gerrard    Hayley Schopp    Jack Richter    Daniel Banfield    Clint Wood      
 2008  Jack Richter    Matthew Gerrard    Hayley Schopp    Clint Wood    Jamie Buettner    Daniel Niceforo      
 2007  Hayley Schopp    Matthew Gerrard    Daniel Banfield    Ben Armstrong    Adam White    Jamie Buettner      
 2006                            
 2005                            
 2004                            
 2003  Daniel Niceforo        Daniel Crawley                  
 2002                            
 2001  Daniel Niceforo    Tyson Firth    Aaron Elmy     Tim Hyde    Scott McKay    Frank Lay    Chris Beagley  Karl Marino
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
1990                            

 2002 NT JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  DARWIN,  Held3th – 17th December 2001, I have recorded as 2001 Champions? please advise

 

New South Wales State Champions

New South Wales State Champions

                             
                             
 AGE Under 12       Under 15       Under 18       Under 21  
  Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up   Winner   Runner up    Winner Runner up
 2010                            
 2009                            
 2008                            
 2007                            
 2006                            
 2005                            
 2004                            
 2003                            
 2002                            
 2001                            
 2000                            
 1999                            
 1998                            
 1997                            
 1996                            
 1995                            
 1994                            
 1993                            
 1992                            
 1991                            
1990